top of page
3266009000_N69_hmcfull.jpg

ANNOUNCEMENTS

DANCE  INFO

WEEK AT A GLANCE 4/10/23 - 4/15/23

Updated: Apr 13, 2023


TECH WEEK AND SPRING DANCE CONCERT


BLACK-OUT WEEK 3

NO CONFLICTS DURING ARTS - ALL DANCERS NEED TO BE PRESENT FOR ALL DANCE CLASSES, REHEARSALS AND PERFORMANCES.

Please refer to Spring Dance Concert Contracts.


4/10 Monday Company Call -

4/10 After School 4:00 - 6:15 pm rehearsal

(No Juniors or Nomadic Cast)

4/11 Tuesday 1:30- 3:45 pm Class & Rehearsal in Studio 4-6 pm RUN ACT 1/Luckman Stage

4/12 Wednesday 1:30-3:45 pm Class & Rehearsal in Studio 4-6 pm RUN ACT 2/Luckman Stage

4/13 Thursday 1:30-2:45 pm Classes & 3:00-9:00 pm On Stage

4/14 Friday 8:45 AM Call Luckman Back Stage- Sign in

Outreach Performance 7pm

10 PM Tech Ends

4/15 Saturday 9:45 AM Call Luckman Back Stage - Sign in

PERFORMANCES 2:00 pm & 7:30 pm

11 PM Wrap-Up.



MONDAY 4/10


COMPANY CALL All Grades to Luckman A


Classes start at 2:00 pm

Freshmen Modern 1 Y.Fukuda/Luckman B

Sophomores Modern 2 Q.Clarks/KH 3

Juniors Ballet 3 R.Gardenhire/Luckman A

Seniors Ballet 4 F.Lummis & J.Vincent/Intimate Theater


4:15-6:15 pm AfterSchool Rehearsal

Seniors - Luckman Stage/(Spacing Palladio 1st) Senior Piece

Sophomores - Luckman A/E.F.Baker - 4:15 - 5:45 pm

Coppélia Cast- hair and make-up - Luckman B/C.Ricalde & A.Avery - (9th graders 1st)


TUESDAY 4/11


9th & 10th Coppelia Cast C.Ricalde & A.Avery/Luckman Stage

9th & 10th Palladio Cast H.Cohen/Luckman A

Juniors Modern 3 K.DePaula/KH 3

Seniors Choreo 4 A.Kershner/KH 2


Classes end at 3:30 pm

All Grades to Luckman Stage by 3:45

4:00-6:00 pm Run of Act 1


WEDNESDAY 4/12

Freshmen Jazz A.DiNingrat/Luckman Stage

Sophomores Modern 2 Y.Fukuda/Luckman B

Juniors Ballet 3 R.Gardenhire/Luckman A

Seniors Ballet 4 F.Lummis/Intimate Theater


Classes end at 3:30 pm

All Grades to Luckman Stage

4:00-6:00 pm Run of Act 2

THURSDAY 4/13


Freshmen

& Ballet 1&2 A.Avery/Luckman A

Sophomores

Juniors Ballet 3 C.Ricalde/KH 3

Seniors Graham 4 K.DePaula/KH 2


Classes end at 2:45 pm

All Grades to Luckman Stage

Lighting/Tech Rehearsal 3:00 -9:00 pm


FRIDAY 4/14


9 AM-10 PM DRESS & TECH, start time/end time 9am -10pm

SIGN IN 8:45 AM - Luckman Back Stage

■ 9:15 am -10:30 am CLASS

11th & 12th On Stage/H.Cohen

9th & 10th Luckman A/C.Ricalde

■ 10:30 am-11:00 am Prepare for Tech

LIGHTING

11:00 am HOPE SOLO

11:10 am ORLANDO SOLO

11:20 am ARABESQUE

11:45 am ROBYN

■ 11:20 am -1:00 pm Light and Tech ACT 1

1:00 pm - 2:00pm LUNCH

■ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm - Light and Tech ACT 2

■ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm - Notes On Stage ALL DEPT

4:30 pm- 6:00 pm - DINNER/BREAK (priority given to dancers at top of show)

■ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm 11TH/12TH WARM UP ON STAGE/A.DiNingrat

■ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm 9TH/10TH WARM UP Luckman A/A.Avery

6:30 pm - 7:00 pm Preparation for performance (smack it down ON STAGE 6:35 pm - All Dancers)

■ 7:00 pm - 9:30 pm Outreach Performance/Dress Rehearsal

■ 9:30 pm- 10:00 pm break down and set up costumes for 4/15

ALL COSTUMES CHECKED BACK INTO WARDROBE.


SATURDAY 4/15

10 AM Call Time

SIGN IN 9:45 AM - Luckman Back Stage

■ 10:15 am -11:45 am CLASS - 11th & 12th On Stage/Y.Fukuda

■ 10:15 am -11:45 am CLASS - 9th & 10th Studio A/H.Cohen

■ 11:45 am -12:15 pm ALL DANCERS notes on stage

12:15 -1:15 pm LUNCH

■ 1:15 pm - 2:00 pm Preparation (smack it down ON STAGE 1:40 pm All Dancers)

■ 2:00 - 4:00 Matinee Performance

4:30 pm- 6:00 pm Dinner/Break (priority given to dancers at top of show)

ALL COSTUMES CHECKED BACK INTO WARDROBE.

■ 6:00 pm - 6:30 pm 11TH/12TH WARM UP ON STAGE/K.DePaula

■ 6:00 pm- 6:30 pm 9TH/10TH WARM UP STUDIO/A.Avery

■ 6:30 pm- 7:15 pm Preparation/warm up (smack it down 7:10 ON STAGE)

■ 7:30 pm - 10:00 pmEvening Performance

■ 10:00 pm -11:00 pm break down/clean up-

ALL COSTUMES CHECKED BACK INTO WARDROBE.









Comentarios


bottom of page